128140: Fehler 1364 beim Clonen einer SSD

6 replies [Last post]
Henner55
Offline
Beginner
Joined: 2016-09-28
Posts: 8

Um meinem Destop-PC eine größere SSD zu spendieren, möchte ich das bisherige Laufwerk clonen, bekomme aber immer den Fehler 1364 (0x1007).

Beim Wechsel einer HDD auf SSD vom Notebook klappte es einwandfrei.

Leider kann ich unter diesem Fehler nichts brauchbares finden, vermutlich weil statt der (0x1007) immer nur andere Angaben zu finden sind. Hat jemand eine Idee hierzu?

 

 

Products: TrueImage2017
System: WIN10/64
Bobbo_3C0X1
Bobbo_3C0X1's picture
Offline
Acronis MVP Volunteer
MVP
Joined: 2013-02-27
Posts: 5676

Henner55 wrote:

Um meinem Destop-PC eine größere SSD zu spendieren, möchte ich das bisherige Laufwerk clonen, bekomme aber immer den Fehler 1364 (0x1007).

Beim Wechsel einer HDD auf SSD vom Notebook klappte es einwandfrei.

Leider kann ich unter diesem Fehler nichts brauchbares finden, vermutlich weil statt der (0x1007) immer nur andere Angaben zu finden sind. Hat jemand eine Idee hierzu?

------------------------

In order to buy my Destop-PC a larger SSD, I would like to clone the previous drive, but always get the error 1364 (0x1007).

When changing an HDD to SSD from the laptop worked flawlessly.

Unfortunately I can find under this error nothing useful, presumably because of the (0x1007) always only other data to be found. 
Does anyone have an idea?

Hello Henner55,

I'm not familiar with that particular error either, but 1364 is in a few other posts.  Most say to use your Rescue media and not to try cloning from Windows.   

https://forum.acronis.com/forum/126248

https://kb.acronis.com/content/58827

If that is not enough, we'll need a little bit more detail on our system and the two hard drives...

0) What version of Acronis are you using (do you have the latest 2017 5554)

1) What is the make / model / size of the existing drive

2) What is the make /model / size of the new drive

3) Aare they both basic disks or are you using any type of RAID, hybrid disk, or hybrid solution that uses a caching SSD and a regular disk for improved performance

4) What is the SATA mode of your bios set to - AHCI, RAID or something else?

5) Are you trying to start the clone from Acronis in Windows or with your rescue media - please use your rescue media!!!

Products: True Image, Snap Deploy
System: Motherboard: GA-Z170X-Gaming 3 / CPU: i5 6600K (OC 4.3Ghz) / Memory: 16GB Corsair Vengeance DDR4 (OC 3000 Mhz) / NVMEs: Samsung 950PRO, MyDigital BPX / SSDs: OCZ Vertex 4, PNY XLR8 / HDs: WD Black / OS: Win 10 Pro x64 / NAS: WD MyCloud 4Tb
Enchantech
Enchantech's picture
Offline
Acronis MVP Volunteer
MVP
Joined: 2013-12-21
Posts: 5135

The error is that of a Netlogin Service failure being set to Manual or Disabled.  It does indicate that the attempt to clone was done from within the Windows installed application.

We MVP's advise against cloning a Windows System OS disk from within thei installed application.  Please create bootable Recovery Media and run the Clone operation from that media instead.

You are also strongly advised to create a backup of your Windows System disk prior to running the clone even from the bootable media as a fail safe in case something goes wrong during the clone operation.

Products: True Image 2014, 2015, 2016 2017, Disk Director 12
System: Custom builds, 3 desktops, various sizes/numbers of both SSD's and HDD's, Laptops Asus, Lenovo, Custom FreeNAS Server, CustomTest Bench Win 7,10
Henner55
Offline
Beginner
Joined: 2016-09-28
Posts: 8

Hello Bobbo,

here are the answeres:

 

0) I use Acronis true image 2017 latest update

1) Kingston 256 GB SATA III

2) Imntenso 512 GB SATA III

3) They are both basic disk I am not using any raid

4) The bios set is AHCI

5) I start it from windows but now I will try frome with the rescue media and will give you a feedback what happened

 

Thanks for it

 

Henner

 

Products: TrueImage2017
System: WIN10/64
Henner55
Offline
Beginner
Joined: 2016-09-28
Posts: 8

Now I have done it from the rescue media and it run without any problem.

Thank you for the advice.

 

Henner

 

Products: TrueImage2017
System: WIN10/64
Steve Smith
Steve Smith's picture
Online
Acronis MVP Volunteer
MVP
Joined: 2010-04-03
Posts: 6302

Henner, thanks for giving feedback and glad to hear that all has been successful when using the rescue media.

Products: ATIH 9.0 - 11.0, 2009 - 2017
System: Windows XP, Vista, 7, 10; (Desktops & Laptops); Dell, Lenovo, Home build;
Bobbo_3C0X1
Bobbo_3C0X1's picture
Offline
Acronis MVP Volunteer
MVP
Joined: 2013-02-27
Posts: 5676

Excellent - glad to hear that the rescue media resolved the issue!

Products: True Image, Snap Deploy
System: Motherboard: GA-Z170X-Gaming 3 / CPU: i5 6600K (OC 4.3Ghz) / Memory: 16GB Corsair Vengeance DDR4 (OC 3000 Mhz) / NVMEs: Samsung 950PRO, MyDigital BPX / SSDs: OCZ Vertex 4, PNY XLR8 / HDs: WD Black / OS: Win 10 Pro x64 / NAS: WD MyCloud 4Tb