Skip to main content

Ошибка бекапа в Акронис 11.7

Thread solved
Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 3

Windows Server 2008 R2, ленточная библиотека MSL2024, Акронис 11.7 (лицензия на два хоста)

Добавил ленты, создал новый пул, инвентаризацию провел,  добавил задание на бекап, спустя минуту останавливается служба Acronis Removable Storage Management Service и вылетает ошибка:

 

 

Attachment Size
error.png 405.36 KB
text.txt 3.27 KB
0 Users found this helpful
Support specialist
Posts: 0
Comments: 828

#1

Hello Igor,

welcome to Acronis forums!

Thanks for providing a log file. Acronis Removable Storage Management Service crashes. Such issues should be investigated by Acronis support engineers. However, since the end of support for Acronis Backup 11.7 this is impossible. Thus, I recommend that you test a trial version of Acronis Backup 12.5 in your environment.

Otherwise, you could try to work around this problem:

- stop Acronis Removable Storage Management Service

- rename the database folder that contains information about tape devices, barcodes, labels, pools and other tape-related data (for Windows Vista/7/2008/2008R2/8/8.1/2012/2012R2/10: ProgramData\Acronis\BackupAndRecovery\ARSM\Database\arsm.sqlite) to ARSM_old (please note that all information about your all backups will be lost); 

- start Acronis Removable Storage Management Service;

- you will have to re-add all your tapes, launch inventorying and rescanning for all tapes and create a pool.

 

 

 

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 3

#2

Спасибо за совет, но получилось лишь забекапить самого себя. Я могу бекапить соседний сервер на ленту, подключенную к серверу, где установлен Акронис?

 

 

Support specialist
Posts: 0
Comments: 828

#3

Hello Igor.

You can back up any server where Acronis Agent is installed. If you need to back up servers (with Agents) which are not directly attached to a tape device, you will need to organize a vault on tapes in order to back up other servers.

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 3

#4

Досихпор не могу забекапить соседнюю машину. Сервер и личный кабинет показывает что мне доступна одна лицензия, хотя мы покупали 2.

При бекапе есть ругань на лицензию:
 

Не удалось выполнить команду.
Дополнительные сведения: 
--------------------
Код ошибки: 41
Модуль: 307
LineInfo: e6792a5ee190de98
Поля:  $module : agent_protection_addon_vs_50058
Сообщение: Не удалось выполнить команду.
--------------------
Код ошибки: 2
Модуль: 329
LineInfo: 8edc81ea38faba0a
Поля:  TraceLevel : 1, $module : gtob_backup_command_addon_vs_50058
Сообщение: Не удалось выполнить шаг "Резервное копирование".
--------------------
Код ошибки: 22
Модуль: 309
LineInfo: 8d165e86fb819666
Поля:  TraceLevel : 1, $module : gtob_backup_command_addon_vs_50058
Сообщение: TOL: Failed to execute the command. Команда "Резервное копирование" создает резервную копию указанных данных в указанном хранилище.
--------------------
Код ошибки: 1
Модуль: 408
LineInfo: 9418a040040a4d52
Поля:  $module : disk_bundle_vs_50058
Сообщение: Возникла проблема с лицензиями. Чтобы проверить лицензии, назначенные данной машине, последовательно выберите пункты Справка > Изменить лицензию.
--------------------
Код ошибки: 5
Модуль: 202
LineInfo: 9641d5a26ddf9817
Поля:  $module : atie_license_addon_vs_50058
Сообщение: Пробный период окончен. Укажите ключ полной лицензии.
--------------------

Attachment Size
513556-172537.png 45.63 KB
513556-172539.png 23.12 KB
Support specialist
Posts: 0
Comments: 828

#5

Hello Igor.

Our records show that you have 2 registered licenses.

What is the account you use to login? (Please share it in a Private Message).

 

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 3

#6

С проблемой кажется разобрался. Нашел второй серийник. Я же не знал что на каждую лицензию он свой =)

Support specialist
Posts: 0
Comments: 828

#7

Glad to know that the problem is solved. Please do not hesitate to post a new thread if you have any further questions.