Skip to main content

Kein Backup möglich V12.5

Thread needs solution
Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 1

Ich verstehe den Grund nicht, warum er nicht sichern will. Alles aktueller Stand, Server2019Ess, Neuinstallation:

Vielleicht kann jemand helfen.

Zusätzliche Informationen:

------------------------
Fehlercode: 61
Modul: 309
Zeileninfo: 0x4A8728DC8A1C9584
Felder: {"$module":"mms_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: Command has failed. Command=Backup-Plan 'Komplette Maschine zu SRV-Pfeiff-2: F:\'; tenantID=00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000
------------------------
Fehlercode: 22
Modul: 309
Zeileninfo: 0x8D165E86FB819597
Felder: {"CommandID":"D332948D-A7A9-4E07-B76C-253DCF6E17FB","$module":"mms_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: TOL: Failed to execute the command. Backup-Plan 'Komplette Maschine zu SRV-Pfeiff-2: F:\'
------------------------
Fehlercode: 22
Modul: 309
Zeileninfo: 0x8D165E86FB819597
Felder: {"CommandID":"D332948D-A7A9-4E07-B76C-253DCF6E17FB","$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: TOL: Failed to execute the command. Backup-Plan 'Komplette Maschine zu SRV-Pfeiff-2: F:\'
------------------------
Fehlercode: 41
Modul: 307
Zeileninfo: 0xE6792A5EE190DE2A
Felder: {"$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: Ausführen des Befehls fehlgeschlagen.
------------------------
Fehlercode: 22
Modul: 309
Zeileninfo: 0x8D165E86FB819597
Felder: {"CommandID":"FD79C554-B363-4DB2-97BC-1E5A94094A94","$module":"mms_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: TOL: Failed to execute the command. Resolving items to back up
------------------------
Fehlercode: 22
Modul: 309
Zeileninfo: 0x8D165E86FB819597
Felder: {"CommandID":"FD79C554-B363-4DB2-97BC-1E5A94094A94","$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: TOL: Failed to execute the command. Resolving items to back up
------------------------
Fehlercode: 43
Modul: 307
Zeileninfo: 0xE873A234106E3486
Felder: {"$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: ResolveBackupSetCommand: Ausführen des Befehls fehlgeschlagen.
------------------------
Fehlercode: 68
Modul: 307
Zeileninfo: 0x071E35C26B78D645
Felder: {"$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: Keine der folgenden Einschlussregeln kann aufgelöst werden: '[Fixed Volumes]'.
------------------------
Fehlercode: 67
Modul: 307
Zeileninfo: 0x071E35C26B78D5FC
Felder: {"$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: Kann die Einschlussregel '[Fixed Volumes]' nicht auflösen.
------------------------
Fehlercode: 6
Modul: 377
Zeileninfo: 0x20E8C00E3FF3FA50
Felder: {"$module":"agent_protection_addon_vsa64_14330"}
Nachricht: Bei Verarbeitung der Vorlage 'Fest eingebaute Volumes' wurden keine Volumes gefunden.

0 Users found this helpful
Forum Moderator
Posts: 147
Comments: 5427

#1

Hello Olaf,

thank you for your posting! Would you provide some more details on your environment? Where does the machine in question reside, is it a physical or virtual machine? Are the drive assembled as some kind of RAID? Could you please post a screenshot showing the backed up volumes? 
Have you tried re-installing the product on this machine? Please make sure Agent for Windows is actually installed here.

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 1

#2

Danke für die Antwort.

System: physisches Gerät, Windows2019Essential, RAID1, 2 Volumes (C:, D:)

Acronis: 12.5, Dauer-Lizenz für Essential

Ich habe alles schon mal neu installiert, aktuelle Versionen.

-----------------------------

Thanks for the answer.

System: physical device, Windows2019Essential, RAID1, 2 volumes (C:, D:)

Acronis: 12.5, permanent license for Essential

I have reinstalled everything before, current versions.

Attachment Size
533109-180742.pdf 149.17 KB
Forum Moderator
Posts: 147
Comments: 5427

#3

Hello Olaf,

sorry for the delayed response! The configuration is overall supported, if the OS detects the RAID array, the product should also detect it. In some cases the installed antivirus software can block access to the disk. Try to disable the antivirus temporarily. If the issue is not reproduced anymore, add Acronis folders and executables to exclusions in your antivirus, see
36429: Acronis Software: exclude program folders and executables from antivirus and other security programs
46430: Making Acronis Products Compatible with Antivirus Software

To localize the issue, I'd also try booting the machine from WinPE-based or Linux-based Bootable media and check if the issue is reproduced. 

If the issue still persists, please follow instructions in 46350: Acronis Backup: Troubleshooting HDD Detection Issues and contact Acronis support team with the results, so that our engineers can continue investigation.