Skip to main content

Didn't work mount tib in TI2018

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Dear support, I have license for Acronis 2015 OEM version and create backup in tib file.

After reinstall Windows I try use Acronis 2018 to mount my old backup, but I couldn't. I try to choose mount option in Windows Explorer, but nothing happend. Then I try mount in Acronis 2018, but I could't do it.

Now I try to convert .tib to .vhd . 

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Top

Convert tib to vhd working good. 

Forum Hero
Posts: 28
Comments: 9225
mvp

Top

Andrew, if you are testing the ATIH 2018 Beta product then please report any issues in the dedicated Beta forums for this product which you should have access to from registering for the Beta trial.

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Top

Steve Smith, I didn't have access to beta forum. But i've received 3 email that  I have access...

I have trouble with Acronis cloud. I'll create new theme tomorrow. My upload is 10 Mbit, but speedte test have more than 200 Mbit to Hamburg and Ukraine..

Forum Hero
Posts: 28
Comments: 9225
mvp

Top

Andrew, for any issues with your access or registration for the ATIH 2018 Beta Forum please send a private message to Marina Mordasova who is the Product Manager for the Beta.

Upload and download speeds to the Acronis Cloud will vary according to your ISP who provides your broadband connection.  Upload is very often a fraction of your download speed, i.e. for myself, my ISP gives me around 70Mbps download speed but only 5Mbps for upload.

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Top

2017-07-29_155412.png
2017-07-29_155624.png
2017-07-29_155748.png

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Top

I will ask her tommorow. 

Forum Star
Posts: 58
Comments: 2183

Top

Hello Andrew,

I've granted you access to the respective forum section

Beginner
Posts: 1
Comments: 5

Top

Ekaterina , thank you.